Adolf Hitler, MUNICH, SPEECH OF APRIL 27, 1923 http://www.hitler.org/speeches/04-27-23.html
[…] Generally speaking, any unlawful force used or immediately threatened by the thief during the commission of a Forcible Stealing (i.e., Robbery) of "any thing of value" may be lawfully resisted by any degree of force "necessary," including Deadly Physical Force if necessary. PL s 35.15(2)(b).
In New York law, it IS legally POSSIBLE for "Premises" (i.e., any "Real Estate") or "valuable" Possession of Premises to be forcibly stolen. Penal Law Sec. 155.05, titled "Larceny defined" prescribes that:
"1. A person steals
property and commits larceny when, with intent to deprive another of property or
to appropriate the same
to himself or to a third person, he
wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds such property from an owner
thereof. [Incuding] By conduct heretofore defined or known as
common law larceny by trespassory taking. ....
"3. "Deprive." To "deprive" another of property means (a) to
withhold it or cause it to be withheld from him permanently or for so
extended a period or under such circumstances
that the major portion of its economic value or benefit is lost to
him, or (b) to dispose of the